Changes between Version 6 and Version 7 of TBR/UserApp/DV938EAC_Automatic_Load_Shed


Ignore:
Timestamp:
Jan 30, 2009, 3:16:12 PM (11 years ago)
Author:
Logiclab
Comment:

Legend:

Unmodified
Added
Removed
Modified
  • TBR/UserApp/DV938EAC_Automatic_Load_Shed

    v6 v7  
    22
    33
    4 EAC DV938 device was designed to satisfy  ENEL and  TERNA’s requirements for automatic load shedding program in power system distribution. DV938  is a last generation digital device  powered by RTEMS Real Time operating system.
     4EAC DV938 device was designed to satisfy  ENEL and  TERNA’s requirements for automatic load shedding program in power system distribution. The device realize the under frequency load shedding function (UFLS) and under voltage load shedding function (UVLS). DV938  is a last generation digital device  powered by RTEMS Real Time operating system.
    55
    66Device is equipped with two serial interfaces, one in front and one on the back, either RS232 or RS485 (factory customer selectable), an ethernet 10/100BASE-TX frontal interface and an ethernet optical 100BASE-FX back interface with SC connector. Different options are also available such as a second 10/100BASE-TX back interface, optical interface with ST connector, etc..
     
    2929DV938 is supplied of two software programs: the first one allowing parametrization and field monitoring, the second one to analyze fault  recording (voltage, rate-voltage, frequency, rate-frequency, etc.) of each trip.
    3030
    31 
     31DV938EAC is installed in italian substations and work to satisfy TERNA load shedding program.
    3232----
    3333