#1500 closed defect (fixed)

Invalid format in printf (off_t)

Reported by: Ralf Corsepius Owned by: Eric Norum
Priority: normal Milestone: 4.10
Component: network/legacy Version: 4.10
Severity: normal Keywords:
Cc: joel.sherrill@… Blocked By:
Blocking:

Description

./../../../../../../../c/src/../../cpukit/libfs/src/nfsclient/src/dirutils.c: In function 'ls_r':
../../../../../../../../c/src/../../cpukit/libfs/src/nfsclient/src/dirutils.c:115: warning: format '%10li' expects type 'long int', but argument 3 has type 'off_t'
../../../../../../../../c/src/../../cpukit/libfs/src/nfsclient/src/dirutils.c:115: warning: format '%10li' expects type 'long int', but argument 3 has type 'off_t'

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed on Aug 11, 2010 at 1:58:22 AM by Ralf Corsepius

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

This bug was worked around by adding PRIdoff_t to dirutils.c

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.